Kevin Shunn

Kevin Shunn

Department Chair & Professor of Art: Sculpture

Gunn Hall RM B-109
Office Hours:
By appointment
Philip Brewer

Philip Brewer

Faculty

Michael Chiddo

Michael Chiddo

LTI - Lecturer NTT 10000

Technology Learning Center RM 3202
Office Hours:
By appointment
William Drumm

William Drumm

Part-Time Instructor


Office Hours:
By appointment
Dusty Dye

Dusty Dye

Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 3214
Office Hours:
Monday and Tuesday: 12:30-4:00
Mark Ellingsen

Mark Ellingsen

Part-Time Instructor

John Garner, Ph.D.

John Garner, Ph.D.

Associate Professor and Philosophy Program Coordinator

Technology Learning Center RM 3225
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Allison Garrett

Allison Garrett

TPTNBF 10000

Maria Constanza Garrido Sierralta, M.A.

Maria Constanza Garrido Sierralta, M.A.

Instructor

Leah Gossett

Leah Gossett

Faculty

Deyonca Grimes

Deyonca Grimes

Administrative Support, Sr

Technology Learning Center RM 3200
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Erin Hammel

Erin Hammel

Administrative Support, Senior

Gunn Hall RM B-120
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Jennifer Horne

Jennifer Horne

Limited-Term Lecturer

Mark Janzen

Mark Janzen

Associate Professor

Technology Learning Center RM 3211
Office Hours:
By appointment
Joseph Johnson

Joseph Johnson

Part-Time Instructor

Robert Lane, Ph.D.

Robert Lane, Ph.D.

Professor of Philosophy

Technology Learning Center RM 3207
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Cynthia Lollis, M.F.A.

Cynthia Lollis, M.F.A.

Instructor of Art: Printmaking & Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 127
Office Hours:
By appointment
Geoffrey Lundeen

Geoffrey Lundeen

Instructor

Humanities Building
Office Hours:
By appointment
Maria Lundin, M.A.

Maria Lundin, M.A.

Instructor of Art: University Core & Art History

Gunn Hall RM C-137
Office Hours:
By appointment
Sarah Mason, M.F.A.

Sarah Mason, M.F.A.

Instructor of Art: Foundations and University Core

Elizabeth Nakoa

Elizabeth Nakoa

Part-Time Instructor

Jeffrey Pannekoek, Ph.D.

Jeffrey Pannekoek, Ph.D.

Instructor

Bryan Perry, M.F.A.

Bryan Perry, M.F.A.

Assistant Professor of Art: Graphic Design & Foundations

Charles Powers

Charles Powers

Temporary Faculty

Walter Riker, Ph.D.

Walter Riker, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Philosophy

Technology Learning Center RM 3245
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Jason Swift, Ed.D., M.F.A.

Jason Swift, Ed.D., M.F.A.

Associate Professor of Art: Art Education & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-135
Office Hours:
By appointment
Matthew Watts

Matthew Watts

Instructor

Laura Wolfe

Laura Wolfe

Assistant Professor of Art: Art History & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-139
Office Hours:
By appointment
James Davis, M.F.A.

James Davis, M.F.A.

Studio Technician, Art

Keri Adams, MA & Museum Studies Certificate

Keri Adams, MA & Museum Studies Certificate

Senior Lecturer & Assistant Director and Manager of the Center for Public History

Technology Learning Center RM 3209
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Keith Bohannon, Ph.D.

Keith Bohannon, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3247
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Stephanie Chalifoux, Ph.D.

Stephanie Chalifoux, Ph.D.

Associate Professor & Program Coordinator of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3210
Office Hours:
By Appointment
David Collins, M.F.A.

David Collins, M.F.A.

Professor of Art: Ceramics-All Levels

Michael de Nie, Ph.D.

Michael de Nie, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3204
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Jennifer Egas, M.Ed.

Jennifer Egas, M.Ed.

Instructor of History

Off Campus
Office Hours:
M-F 10 a.m.-4 p.m., by appt
Charles Lipp, Ph.D.

Charles Lipp, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3217
Office Hours:
MW 2-5pm; Tues 10-12; 2-5pm
Elaine MacKinnon, Ph.D.

Elaine MacKinnon, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3222
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Keith Pacholl, Ph.D.

Keith Pacholl, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3244
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Stephen Quesinberry, M.Ed.

Stephen Quesinberry, M.Ed.

Instructor of History

Newnan Center Building 1000 RM 186
Office Hours:
By appointment
Larry Rivers, Ph.D.

Larry Rivers, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3220
Office Hours:
By appointment
Gary VanValen, Ph.D.

Gary VanValen, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3206
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Colleen Vasconcellos, Ph.D.

Colleen Vasconcellos, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3208
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Casey McGuire, M.F.A.

Casey McGuire, M.F.A.

Professor of Art: Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 119
Office Hours:
By appointment
Mark Schoon, M.F.A.

Mark Schoon, M.F.A.

Professor & Program Coordinator of Art: Photography & Foundations

Timothy Schroer, Ph.D.

Timothy Schroer, Ph.D.

Professor of History & Chair of the Department of General Education

Technology Learning Center RM 3218
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
John Morris, M.F.A.

John Morris, M.F.A.

Associate Professor of Art: Photography & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-140
Office Hours:
By appointment
Nathan Rees, Ph.D.

Nathan Rees, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Art: Art History & University Core

Erin Dixon, M.F.A.

Erin Dixon, M.F.A.

Senior Lecturer of Art: Drawing Art Foundations & Painting

Perry Kirk, M.F.A.

Perry Kirk, M.F.A.

Lecturer of Art: University Core & Photography

Gunn Hall RM C-146
Office Hours:
By appointment
Ryan Lamfers, M.F.A.

Ryan Lamfers, M.F.A.

Senior Lecturer of Art: Sculpture & Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 118
Office Hours:
By appointment
Stephanie Smith, M.F.A.

Stephanie Smith, M.F.A.

Senior Lecturer of Art: Printmaking & Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 128
Office Hours:
By appointment